Pontyclun business phone numbers

Pontyclun is a town in Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, population 7,649 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Pontyclun, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf: 01443.

Pontyclun at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Principal area
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
7,649 (2021)
Coordinates
51.522, -3.391

Place data: Wikidata Q3404556 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Rhondda Cynon Taf

These codes are named after exchange towns in Rhondda Cynon Taf. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Pontyclun.

Towns near Pontyclun

TownDistanceCodeArea
Talbot Green1.8 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Llantrisant2.5 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Llantwit Fardre5.6 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontypridd9.2 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Porth10.3 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Tonypandy11.9 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf

Pontyclun: questions answered

What dialling code does Pontyclun use?

We have no sourced code for Pontyclun and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf are 01443; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Pontyclun?

Talbot Green (1.8 km), Llantrisant (2.5 km, 01443), Llantwit Fardre (5.6 km), Pontypridd (9.2 km, 01443), Porth (10.3 km).

Can I move my existing Pontyclun number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns