Rosyth business phone numbers

Rosyth is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 13,780 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Rosyth, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Rosyth at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
13,780 (2016)
Coordinates
56.034, -3.432

Place data: Wikidata Q376329 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Rosyth.

Towns near Rosyth

TownDistanceCodeArea
Inverkeithing3 km01383Fife
Dalgety Bay4.1 km01383Fife
Dunfermline4.6 km01383Fife
Cowdenbeath9.9 km01383Fife
Kelty11.5 km—Fife
Culross12.5 km—Fife

Rosyth: questions answered

What dialling code does Rosyth use?

We have no sourced code for Rosyth and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Rosyth?

Inverkeithing (3 km, 01383), Dalgety Bay (4.1 km, 01383), Dunfermline (4.6 km, 01383), Cowdenbeath (9.9 km, 01383), Kelty (11.5 km).

Can I move my existing Rosyth number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns