Kelty business phone numbers

Kelty is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 6,730 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Kelty, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Kelty at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
6,730 (2016)
Coordinates
56.133, -3.383

Place data: Wikidata Q1010156 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Kelty.

Towns near Kelty

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cowdenbeath3.3 km01383Fife
Lochgelly4.5 km—Fife
Ballingry5 km—Fife
Cardenden8.3 km—Fife
Dunfermline8.4 km01383Fife
Dalgety Bay10.1 km01383Fife

Kelty: questions answered

What dialling code does Kelty use?

We have no sourced code for Kelty and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Kelty?

Cowdenbeath (3.3 km, 01383), Lochgelly (4.5 km), Ballingry (5 km), Cardenden (8.3 km), Dunfermline (8.4 km, 01383).

Can I move my existing Kelty number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns