Cardenden business phone numbers

Cardenden is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 5,420 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Cardenden, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Cardenden at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
5,420 (2016)
Coordinates
56.133, -3.250

Place data: Wikidata Q1014545 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Cardenden.

Towns near Cardenden

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lochgelly3.8 km—Fife
Kirkcaldy5.7 km01592Fife
Ballingry5.8 km—Fife
Cowdenbeath6.7 km01383Fife
Dysart7.8 km01592Fife
Leslie8 km01592Fife

Cardenden: questions answered

What dialling code does Cardenden use?

We have no sourced code for Cardenden and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Cardenden?

Lochgelly (3.8 km), Kirkcaldy (5.7 km, 01592), Ballingry (5.8 km), Cowdenbeath (6.7 km, 01383), Dysart (7.8 km, 01592).

Can I move my existing Cardenden number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns