Ballingry business phone numbers

Ballingry is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 5,740 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Ballingry, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Ballingry at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
5,740 (2016)
Coordinates
56.165, -3.325

Place data: Wikidata Q1012304 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Ballingry.

Towns near Ballingry

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lochgelly4.2 km—Fife
Kelty5 km—Fife
Cardenden5.8 km—Fife
Cowdenbeath6.3 km01383Fife
Leslie8.2 km01592Fife
Glenrothes10.1 km01592Fife

Ballingry: questions answered

What dialling code does Ballingry use?

We have no sourced code for Ballingry and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Ballingry?

Lochgelly (4.2 km), Kelty (5 km), Cardenden (5.8 km), Cowdenbeath (6.3 km, 01383), Leslie (8.2 km, 01592).

Can I move my existing Ballingry number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns