Culross business phone numbers

Culross is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 2,300 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Culross, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Culross at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
2,300 (2016)
Coordinates
56.055, -3.629

Place data: Wikidata Q2424554 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Culross.

Towns near Culross

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kincardine5.8 km01259Fife
Dunfermline10.6 km01383Fife
Rosyth12.5 km—Fife
Inverkeithing15.5 km01383Fife
Dalgety Bay16.3 km01383Fife
Kelty17.5 km—Fife

Culross: questions answered

What dialling code does Culross use?

We have no sourced code for Culross and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Culross?

Kincardine (5.8 km, 01259), Dunfermline (10.6 km, 01383), Rosyth (12.5 km), Inverkeithing (15.5 km, 01383), Dalgety Bay (16.3 km, 01383).

Can I move my existing Culross number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns