Queensferry business phone numbers

Queensferry is a town in Flintshire, Wales, population 1,908 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Queensferry, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Flintshire: 01352.

Queensferry at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Flintshire
Principal area
Flintshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,908 (2021)
Coordinates
53.209, -3.027

Place data: Wikidata Q2183255 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Flintshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Flintshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Queensferry.

Towns near Queensferry

TownDistanceCodeArea
Shotton1 km—Flintshire
Connah's Quay2.2 km01244Flintshire
Ewloe2.5 km01244Flintshire
Buckley5.7 km—Flintshire
Saltney7.8 km—Flintshire
Flint8 km—Flintshire

Queensferry: questions answered

What dialling code does Queensferry use?

We have no sourced code for Queensferry and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Flintshire are 01352; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Queensferry?

Shotton (1 km), Connah's Quay (2.2 km, 01244), Ewloe (2.5 km, 01244), Buckley (5.7 km), Saltney (7.8 km).

Can I move my existing Queensferry number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns