Flint business phone numbers

Flint is a town in Flintshire, Wales, population 13,736 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Flint, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Flintshire: 01352.

Flint at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Flintshire
Principal area
Flintshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
13,736 (2021)
Coordinates
53.244, -3.132

Place data: Wikidata Q1428848 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Flintshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Flintshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Flint.

Towns near Flint

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bagillt3.6 km—Flintshire
Connah's Quay5.8 km01244Flintshire
Holywell6.9 km—Flintshire
Shotton7.1 km—Flintshire
Queensferry8 km—Flintshire
Ewloe8.5 km01244Flintshire

Flint: questions answered

What dialling code does Flint use?

We have no sourced code for Flint and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Flintshire are 01352; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Flint?

Bagillt (3.6 km), Connah's Quay (5.8 km, 01244), Holywell (6.9 km), Shotton (7.1 km), Queensferry (8 km).

Can I move my existing Flint number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns