Buckley business phone numbers

Buckley is a town in Flintshire, Wales, population 16,124 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Buckley, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Flintshire: 01352.

Buckley at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Flintshire
Principal area
Flintshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
16,124 (2021)
Coordinates
53.172, -3.086

Place data: Wikidata Q2019227 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Flintshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Flintshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Buckley.

Towns near Buckley

TownDistanceCodeArea
Mold3.2 km01352Flintshire
Ewloe3.4 km01244Flintshire
Shotton5.1 km—Flintshire
Connah's Quay5.5 km01244Flintshire
Queensferry5.7 km—Flintshire
Flint8.6 km—Flintshire

Buckley: questions answered

What dialling code does Buckley use?

We have no sourced code for Buckley and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Flintshire are 01352; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Buckley?

Mold (3.2 km, 01352), Ewloe (3.4 km, 01244), Shotton (5.1 km), Connah's Quay (5.5 km, 01244), Queensferry (5.7 km).

Can I move my existing Buckley number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns