Saltney business phone numbers

Saltney is a town in Flintshire, Wales (local authority: Cheshire West and Chester), population 5,452. We hold no sourced dialling code for Saltney, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Flintshire: 01352.

Saltney at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Cheshire West and Chester
Principal area
Flintshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
5,452
Coordinates
53.179, -2.922

Place data: Wikidata Q2304575 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Flintshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Flintshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Saltney.

Towns near Saltney

TownDistanceCodeArea
Queensferry7.8 km—Flintshire
Ewloe8.2 km01244Flintshire
Shotton8.7 km—Flintshire
Connah's Quay10 km01244Flintshire
Buckley11 km—Flintshire
Mold14.1 km01352Flintshire

Saltney: questions answered

What dialling code does Saltney use?

We have no sourced code for Saltney and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Flintshire are 01352; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Saltney?

Queensferry (7.8 km), Ewloe (8.2 km, 01244), Shotton (8.7 km), Connah's Quay (10 km, 01244), Buckley (11 km).

Can I move my existing Saltney number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns