Larkhall business phone numbers

Larkhall is a town in South Lanarkshire, Scotland, population 14,740 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Larkhall, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in South Lanarkshire: 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899.

Larkhall at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Lanarkshire
Council area
South Lanarkshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
14,740 (2016)
Coordinates
55.737, -3.972

Place data: Wikidata Q1012019 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in South Lanarkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in South Lanarkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Larkhall.

Towns near Larkhall

TownDistanceCodeArea
Dalserf3.6 km—South Lanarkshire
Stonehouse4.5 km—South Lanarkshire
Hamilton6.1 km01698South Lanarkshire
Carluke8.6 km—South Lanarkshire
Strathaven8.8 km01357South Lanarkshire
Bothwell9.4 km—South Lanarkshire

Larkhall: questions answered

What dialling code does Larkhall use?

We have no sourced code for Larkhall and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in South Lanarkshire are 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Larkhall?

Dalserf (3.6 km), Stonehouse (4.5 km), Hamilton (6.1 km, 01698), Carluke (8.6 km), Strathaven (8.8 km, 01357).

Can I move my existing Larkhall number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns