Dalserf business phone numbers

Dalserf is a town in South Lanarkshire, Scotland, population 52. We hold no sourced dialling code for Dalserf, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in South Lanarkshire: 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899.

Dalserf at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Lanarkshire
Council area
South Lanarkshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
52
Coordinates
55.735, -3.914

Place data: Wikidata Q5211630 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in South Lanarkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in South Lanarkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Dalserf.

Towns near Dalserf

TownDistanceCodeArea
Larkhall3.6 km—South Lanarkshire
Carluke5 km—South Lanarkshire
Stonehouse6 km—South Lanarkshire
Hamilton9.1 km01698South Lanarkshire
Lanark10.9 km01555South Lanarkshire
Lesmahagow10.9 km01555South Lanarkshire

Dalserf: questions answered

What dialling code does Dalserf use?

We have no sourced code for Dalserf and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in South Lanarkshire are 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Dalserf?

Larkhall (3.6 km), Carluke (5 km), Stonehouse (6 km), Hamilton (9.1 km, 01698), Lanark (10.9 km, 01555).

Can I move my existing Dalserf number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns