Carluke business phone numbers

Carluke is a town in South Lanarkshire, Scotland, population 13,320 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Carluke, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in South Lanarkshire: 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899.

Carluke at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Lanarkshire
Council area
South Lanarkshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
13,320 (2016)
Coordinates
55.734, -3.834

Place data: Wikidata Q1011389 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in South Lanarkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in South Lanarkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Carluke.

Towns near Carluke

TownDistanceCodeArea
Dalserf5 km—South Lanarkshire
Lanark7.5 km01555South Lanarkshire
Larkhall8.6 km—South Lanarkshire
Stonehouse10.1 km—South Lanarkshire
Lesmahagow11.1 km01555South Lanarkshire
Hamilton13.7 km01698South Lanarkshire

Carluke: questions answered

What dialling code does Carluke use?

We have no sourced code for Carluke and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in South Lanarkshire are 01355, 01357, 01555, 01899; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Carluke?

Dalserf (5 km), Lanark (7.5 km, 01555), Larkhall (8.6 km), Stonehouse (10.1 km), Lesmahagow (11.1 km, 01555).

Can I move my existing Carluke number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns