Hornsey business phone numbers

Hornsey is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Haringey), population 12,659. We hold no sourced dialling code for Hornsey, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Hornsey at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Haringey
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
12,659
Coordinates
51.587, -0.118

Place data: Wikidata Q2454407 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Hornsey.

Towns near Hornsey

TownDistanceCodeArea
Wood Green1.3 km—Greater London
Palmers Green3.5 km—Greater London
Tottenham3.6 km—Greater London
East Finchley4 km—Greater London
Stoke Newington4.1 km020Greater London
Highbury4.2 km—Greater London

Hornsey: questions answered

What dialling code does Hornsey use?

We have no sourced code for Hornsey and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Hornsey?

Wood Green (1.3 km), Palmers Green (3.5 km), Tottenham (3.6 km), East Finchley (4 km), Stoke Newington (4.1 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Hornsey number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns