Highbury business phone numbers

Highbury is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Islington), population 26,664. We hold no sourced dialling code for Highbury, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Highbury at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Islington
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
26,664
Coordinates
51.552, -0.097

Place data: Wikidata Q124394 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Highbury.

Towns near Highbury

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stoke Newington1.1 km020Greater London
West Hackney2.1 km—Greater London
Hoxton2.2 km—Greater London
Shoreditch3.2 km—Greater London
St Pancras3.2 km—Greater London
Homerton3.5 km—Greater London

Highbury: questions answered

What dialling code does Highbury use?

We have no sourced code for Highbury and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Highbury?

Stoke Newington (1.1 km, 020), West Hackney (2.1 km), Hoxton (2.2 km), Shoreditch (3.2 km), St Pancras (3.2 km).

Can I move my existing Highbury number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns