Wood Green business phone numbers

Wood Green is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Haringey), population 28,453. We hold no sourced dialling code for Wood Green, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Wood Green at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Haringey
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
28,453
Coordinates
51.598, -0.115

Place data: Wikidata Q1992780 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Wood Green.

Towns near Wood Green

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hornsey1.3 km—Greater London
Palmers Green2.2 km—Greater London
Tottenham3.2 km—Greater London
Edmonton3.6 km—Greater London
Southgate3.8 km—Greater London
East Finchley4.3 km—Greater London

Wood Green: questions answered

What dialling code does Wood Green use?

We have no sourced code for Wood Green and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Wood Green?

Hornsey (1.3 km), Palmers Green (2.2 km), Tottenham (3.2 km), Edmonton (3.6 km), Southgate (3.8 km).

Can I move my existing Wood Green number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns