Great Harwood business phone numbers (01254)

Great Harwood is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Hyndburn), population 10,890 (2018). Its landline dialling code is 01254, the Blackburn exchange area, which Great Harwood shares with 6 other towns such as Clayton-le-Moors and Rishton. No 01254 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Great Harwood at a glance

Dialling code
01254
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Hyndburn
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
10,890 (2018)
Coordinates
53.782, -2.398

Place data: Wikidata Q2305059 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01254

Towns near Great Harwood

TownDistanceCodeArea
Clayton-le-Moors0.7 km01254Lancashire
Rishton1.9 km01254Lancashire
Accrington3.9 km01254Lancashire
Oswaldtwistle4.3 km01254Lancashire
Padiham6 km01282Lancashire
Blackburn6.6 km01254Lancashire

Great Harwood: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Great Harwood?

Great Harwood uses 01254 (Blackburn). From outside the UK dial +44 1254 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01254 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01254?

Nearest first: Clayton-le-Moors (0.7 km), Rishton (1.9 km), Accrington (3.9 km), Oswaldtwistle (4.3 km), Blackburn (6.6 km), Darwen (10.2 km).

Which towns are near Great Harwood?

Clayton-le-Moors (0.7 km, 01254), Rishton (1.9 km, 01254), Accrington (3.9 km, 01254), Oswaldtwistle (4.3 km, 01254), Padiham (6 km, 01282).

Can I move my existing Great Harwood number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns