Accrington business phone numbers (01254)

Accrington is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Hyndburn), population 35,456. Its landline dialling code is 01254, the Blackburn exchange area, which Accrington shares with 6 other towns such as Oswaldtwistle and Clayton-le-Moors. No 01254 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Accrington at a glance

Dialling code
01254
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Hyndburn
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
35,456
Coordinates
53.753, -2.364

Place data: Wikidata Q1622949 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01254

Towns near Accrington

TownDistanceCodeArea
Oswaldtwistle2.2 km01254Lancashire
Clayton-le-Moors3.3 km01254Lancashire
Great Harwood3.9 km01254Lancashire
Rishton4.1 km01254Lancashire
Haslingden5.9 km01706Lancashire
Padiham6 km01282Lancashire

Accrington: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Accrington?

Accrington uses 01254 (Blackburn). From outside the UK dial +44 1254 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01254 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01254?

Nearest first: Oswaldtwistle (2.2 km), Clayton-le-Moors (3.3 km), Great Harwood (3.9 km), Rishton (4.1 km), Blackburn (7.5 km), Darwen (8.9 km).

Which towns are near Accrington?

Oswaldtwistle (2.2 km, 01254), Clayton-le-Moors (3.3 km, 01254), Great Harwood (3.9 km, 01254), Rishton (4.1 km, 01254), Haslingden (5.9 km, 01706).

Can I move my existing Accrington number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns