Clayton-le-Moors business phone numbers (01254)

Clayton-le-Moors is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Hyndburn), population 8,522. Its landline dialling code is 01254, the Blackburn exchange area, which Clayton-le-Moors shares with 6 other towns such as Great Harwood and Rishton. No 01254 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Clayton-le-Moors at a glance

Dialling code
01254
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Hyndburn
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
8,522
Coordinates
53.779, -2.388

Place data: Wikidata Q927181 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01254

Towns near Clayton-le-Moors

TownDistanceCodeArea
Great Harwood0.7 km01254Lancashire
Rishton2.2 km01254Lancashire
Accrington3.3 km01254Lancashire
Oswaldtwistle4 km01254Lancashire
Padiham5.5 km01282Lancashire
Blackburn7 km01254Lancashire

Clayton-le-Moors: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Clayton-le-Moors?

Clayton-le-Moors uses 01254 (Blackburn). From outside the UK dial +44 1254 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01254 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01254?

Nearest first: Great Harwood (0.7 km), Rishton (2.2 km), Accrington (3.3 km), Oswaldtwistle (4 km), Blackburn (7 km), Darwen (10.2 km).

Which towns are near Clayton-le-Moors?

Great Harwood (0.7 km, 01254), Rishton (2.2 km, 01254), Accrington (3.3 km, 01254), Oswaldtwistle (4 km, 01254), Padiham (5.5 km, 01282).

Can I move my existing Clayton-le-Moors number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns