Woodford business phone numbers

Woodford is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Redbridge). We hold no sourced dialling code for Woodford, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Woodford at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Redbridge
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.605, 0.030

Place data: Wikidata Q15103231 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Woodford.

Towns near Woodford

TownDistanceCodeArea
Chingford3.1 km—Greater London
Walthamstow4.2 km—Greater London
Leyton5.8 km—Greater London
Forest Gate6 km—Greater London
Ilford6.5 km020Greater London
Tottenham6.8 km—Greater London

Woodford: questions answered

What dialling code does Woodford use?

We have no sourced code for Woodford and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Woodford?

Chingford (3.1 km), Walthamstow (4.2 km), Leyton (5.8 km), Forest Gate (6 km), Ilford (6.5 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Woodford number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns