Leyton business phone numbers

Leyton is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Waltham Forest), population 14,184. We hold no sourced dialling code for Leyton, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Leyton at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Waltham Forest
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
14,184
Coordinates
51.561, -0.015

Place data: Wikidata Q2750829 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Leyton.

Towns near Leyton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stratford2.2 km020Greater London
Homerton2.4 km—Greater London
Walthamstow2.6 km—Greater London
Forest Gate3.2 km—Greater London
West Ham3.3 km—Greater London
West Hackney3.8 km—Greater London

Leyton: questions answered

What dialling code does Leyton use?

We have no sourced code for Leyton and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Leyton?

Stratford (2.2 km, 020), Homerton (2.4 km), Walthamstow (2.6 km), Forest Gate (3.2 km), West Ham (3.3 km).

Can I move my existing Leyton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns