West Ham business phone numbers

West Ham is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Newham), population 15,551. We hold no sourced dialling code for West Ham, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

West Ham at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Newham
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
15,551
Coordinates
51.535, 0.008

Place data: Wikidata Q939617 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves West Ham.

Towns near West Ham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stratford1.1 km020Greater London
Plaistow1.6 km020Greater London
Forest Gate2.2 km—Greater London
Canning Town2.5 km—Greater London
Leyton3.3 km—Greater London
East Ham3.3 km020Greater London

West Ham: questions answered

What dialling code does West Ham use?

We have no sourced code for West Ham and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near West Ham?

Stratford (1.1 km, 020), Plaistow (1.6 km, 020), Forest Gate (2.2 km), Canning Town (2.5 km), Leyton (3.3 km).

Can I move my existing West Ham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns