Usk business phone numbers

Usk is a town in Monmouthshire, Wales, population 2,629 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Usk, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Monmouthshire: 01291, 01600, 01873.

Usk at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Monmouthshire
Principal area
Monmouthshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
2,629 (2021)
Coordinates
51.704, -2.902

Place data: Wikidata Q573757 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Monmouthshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Monmouthshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Usk.

Towns near Usk

TownDistanceCodeArea
Caldicot16.4 km—Monmouthshire
Abergavenny16.4 km01873Monmouthshire
Chepstow17.1 km01291Monmouthshire
Monmouth17.2 km01600Monmouthshire

Usk: questions answered

What dialling code does Usk use?

We have no sourced code for Usk and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Monmouthshire are 01291, 01600, 01873; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Usk?

Caldicot (16.4 km), Abergavenny (16.4 km, 01873), Chepstow (17.1 km, 01291), Monmouth (17.2 km, 01600).

Can I move my existing Usk number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns