Caldicot business phone numbers

Caldicot is a town in Monmouthshire, Wales, population 9,815 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Caldicot, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Monmouthshire: 01291, 01600, 01873.

Caldicot at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Monmouthshire
Principal area
Monmouthshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
9,815 (2021)
Coordinates
51.591, -2.749

Place data: Wikidata Q722585 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Monmouthshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Monmouthshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Caldicot.

Towns near Caldicot

TownDistanceCodeArea
Chepstow7.7 km01291Monmouthshire
Usk16.4 km—Monmouthshire
Monmouth24.5 km01600Monmouthshire
Abergavenny32.7 km01873Monmouthshire

Caldicot: questions answered

What dialling code does Caldicot use?

We have no sourced code for Caldicot and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Monmouthshire are 01291, 01600, 01873; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Caldicot?

Chepstow (7.7 km, 01291), Usk (16.4 km), Monmouth (24.5 km, 01600), Abergavenny (32.7 km, 01873).

Can I move my existing Caldicot number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns