Tenby business phone numbers

Tenby is a town in Pembrokeshire, Wales, population 4,087 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Tenby, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Pembrokeshire: 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834.

Tenby at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Pembrokeshire
Principal area
Pembrokeshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
4,087 (2021)
Coordinates
51.671, -4.699

Place data: Wikidata Q558878 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Pembrokeshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Pembrokeshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Tenby.

Towns near Tenby

TownDistanceCodeArea
Narberth14.5 km01834Pembrokeshire
Pembroke14.9 km01646Pembrokeshire
Pembroke Dock16.7 km—Pembrokeshire
Neyland17.5 km—Pembrokeshire
Haverfordwest23.5 km01437Pembrokeshire
Milford Haven24.1 km01646Pembrokeshire

Tenby: questions answered

What dialling code does Tenby use?

We have no sourced code for Tenby and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Pembrokeshire are 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Tenby?

Narberth (14.5 km, 01834), Pembroke (14.9 km, 01646), Pembroke Dock (16.7 km), Neyland (17.5 km), Haverfordwest (23.5 km, 01437).

Can I move my existing Tenby number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns