Pembroke Dock business phone numbers

Pembroke Dock is a town in Pembrokeshire, Wales, population 9,657 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Pembroke Dock, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Pembrokeshire: 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834.

Pembroke Dock at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Pembrokeshire
Principal area
Pembrokeshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
9,657 (2021)
Coordinates
51.692, -4.940

Place data: Wikidata Q784824 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Pembrokeshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Pembrokeshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Pembroke Dock.

Towns near Pembroke Dock

TownDistanceCodeArea
Neyland2.2 km—Pembrokeshire
Pembroke2.4 km01646Pembrokeshire
Milford Haven7.5 km01646Pembrokeshire
Haverfordwest12.3 km01437Pembrokeshire
Tenby16.7 km—Pembrokeshire
Narberth18 km01834Pembrokeshire

Pembroke Dock: questions answered

What dialling code does Pembroke Dock use?

We have no sourced code for Pembroke Dock and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Pembrokeshire are 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Pembroke Dock?

Neyland (2.2 km), Pembroke (2.4 km, 01646), Milford Haven (7.5 km, 01646), Haverfordwest (12.3 km, 01437), Tenby (16.7 km).

Can I move my existing Pembroke Dock number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns