St Monans business phone numbers

St Monans is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 1,190 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for St Monans, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

St Monans at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,190 (2016)
Coordinates
56.206, -2.767

Place data: Wikidata Q1011963 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St Monans.

Towns near St Monans

TownDistanceCodeArea
Pittenweem2.5 km01334Fife
Elie and Earlsferry3.9 km01333Fife
Anstruther4.4 km01333Fife
Kilrenny6 km—Fife
Crail10.6 km—Fife
Leven14.1 km01333Fife

St Monans: questions answered

What dialling code does St Monans use?

We have no sourced code for St Monans and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St Monans?

Pittenweem (2.5 km, 01334), Elie and Earlsferry (3.9 km, 01333), Anstruther (4.4 km, 01333), Kilrenny (6 km), Crail (10.6 km).

Can I move my existing St Monans number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns