Kilrenny business phone numbers

Kilrenny is a town in Fife, Scotland. We hold no sourced dialling code for Kilrenny, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Kilrenny at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Coordinates
56.233, -2.683

Place data: Wikidata Q3815267 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Kilrenny.

Towns near Kilrenny

TownDistanceCodeArea
Anstruther1.6 km01333Fife
Pittenweem3.6 km01334Fife
Crail4.7 km—Fife
St Monans6 km—Fife
Elie and Earlsferry9.9 km01333Fife
St Andrews13.7 km01334Fife

Kilrenny: questions answered

What dialling code does Kilrenny use?

We have no sourced code for Kilrenny and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Kilrenny?

Anstruther (1.6 km, 01333), Pittenweem (3.6 km, 01334), Crail (4.7 km), St Monans (6 km), Elie and Earlsferry (9.9 km, 01333).

Can I move my existing Kilrenny number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns