St David's and the Cathedral Close business phone numbers

St David's and the Cathedral Close is a town in Pembrokeshire, Wales, population 1,751 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for St David's and the Cathedral Close, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Pembrokeshire: 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834.

St David's and the Cathedral Close at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Pembrokeshire
Principal area
Pembrokeshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,751 (2021)
Coordinates
51.890, -5.297

Place data: Wikidata Q24341876 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Pembrokeshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Pembrokeshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St David's and the Cathedral Close.

Towns near St David's and the Cathedral Close

TownDistanceCodeArea
St Davids2.2 km01437Pembrokeshire
Goodwick24.4 km—Pembrokeshire
Haverfordwest24.6 km01437Pembrokeshire
Fishguard24.8 km01348Pembrokeshire
Milford Haven26.3 km01646Pembrokeshire
Neyland31.3 km—Pembrokeshire

St David's and the Cathedral Close: questions answered

What dialling code does St David's and the Cathedral Close use?

We have no sourced code for St David's and the Cathedral Close and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Pembrokeshire are 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St David's and the Cathedral Close?

St Davids (2.2 km, 01437), Goodwick (24.4 km), Haverfordwest (24.6 km, 01437), Fishguard (24.8 km, 01348), Milford Haven (26.3 km, 01646).

Can I move my existing St David's and the Cathedral Close number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns