Goodwick business phone numbers

Goodwick is a town in Pembrokeshire, Wales, population 1,988. We hold no sourced dialling code for Goodwick, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Pembrokeshire: 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834.

Goodwick at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Pembrokeshire
Principal area
Pembrokeshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,988
Coordinates
52.003, -4.992

Place data: Wikidata Q1770495 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Pembrokeshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Pembrokeshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Goodwick.

Towns near Goodwick

TownDistanceCodeArea
Fishguard1 km01348Pembrokeshire
Newport10.8 km—Pembrokeshire
Haverfordwest22.5 km01437Pembrokeshire
St Davids23.2 km01437Pembrokeshire
St David's and the Cathedral Close24.4 km—Pembrokeshire
Narberth28.4 km01834Pembrokeshire

Goodwick: questions answered

What dialling code does Goodwick use?

We have no sourced code for Goodwick and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Pembrokeshire are 01348, 01437, 01646, 01834; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Goodwick?

Fishguard (1 km, 01348), Newport (10.8 km), Haverfordwest (22.5 km, 01437), St Davids (23.2 km, 01437), St David's and the Cathedral Close (24.4 km).

Can I move my existing Goodwick number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns