St Annes business phone numbers

St Annes is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Fylde), population 27,630 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for St Annes, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Lancashire: 01200, 01253, 01254, 01257, 01282, 01524.

St Annes at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fylde
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
27,630 (2021)
Coordinates
53.751, -3.032

Place data: Wikidata Q19832995 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Lancashire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Lancashire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St Annes.

Towns near St Annes

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lytham St Annes2.5 km01253Lancashire
Lytham4.8 km—Lancashire
Blackpool7.4 km01253Lancashire
Wesham10.4 km—Lancashire
Medlar-with-Wesham10.5 km01772Lancashire
Poulton-le-Fylde10.9 km01253Lancashire

St Annes: questions answered

What dialling code does St Annes use?

We have no sourced code for St Annes and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Lancashire are 01200, 01253, 01254, 01257, 01282, 01524; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St Annes?

Lytham St Annes (2.5 km, 01253), Lytham (4.8 km), Blackpool (7.4 km, 01253), Wesham (10.4 km), Medlar-with-Wesham (10.5 km, 01772).

Can I move my existing St Annes number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns