Lytham business phone numbers

Lytham is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Fylde). We hold no sourced dialling code for Lytham, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Lancashire: 01200, 01253, 01254, 01257, 01282, 01524.

Lytham at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fylde
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
53.737, -2.963

Place data: Wikidata Q66004881 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Lancashire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Lancashire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Lytham.

Towns near Lytham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lytham St Annes2.3 km01253Lancashire
St Annes4.8 km—Lancashire
Wesham7.4 km—Lancashire
Medlar-with-Wesham7.8 km01772Lancashire
Kirkham7.9 km01772Lancashire
Blackpool10.6 km01253Lancashire

Lytham: questions answered

What dialling code does Lytham use?

We have no sourced code for Lytham and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Lancashire are 01200, 01253, 01254, 01257, 01282, 01524; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Lytham?

Lytham St Annes (2.3 km, 01253), St Annes (4.8 km), Wesham (7.4 km), Medlar-with-Wesham (7.8 km, 01772), Kirkham (7.9 km, 01772).

Can I move my existing Lytham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns