Rosehearty business phone numbers

Rosehearty is a town in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, population 1,320 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Rosehearty, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Aberdeenshire: 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467.

Rosehearty at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Aberdeenshire
Council area
Aberdeenshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,320 (2016)
Coordinates
57.697, -2.114

Place data: Wikidata Q1017153 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Aberdeenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Aberdeenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Rosehearty.

Towns near Rosehearty

TownDistanceCodeArea
Fraserburgh6.5 km01346Aberdeenshire
Rattray18.3 km—Aberdeenshire
Maud19.4 km01771Aberdeenshire
Macduff22.9 km—Aberdeenshire
Banff24.6 km01261Aberdeenshire
Turriff27.1 km01888Aberdeenshire

Rosehearty: questions answered

What dialling code does Rosehearty use?

We have no sourced code for Rosehearty and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Aberdeenshire are 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Rosehearty?

Fraserburgh (6.5 km, 01346), Rattray (18.3 km), Maud (19.4 km, 01771), Macduff (22.9 km), Banff (24.6 km, 01261).

Can I move my existing Rosehearty number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns