Macduff business phone numbers

Macduff is a town in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, population 3,950 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Macduff, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Aberdeenshire: 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467.

Macduff at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Aberdeenshire
Council area
Aberdeenshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
3,950 (2016)
Coordinates
57.671, -2.497

Place data: Wikidata Q3778940 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Aberdeenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Aberdeenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Macduff.

Towns near Macduff

TownDistanceCodeArea
Banff1.7 km01261Aberdeenshire
Portsoy11.4 km—Aberdeenshire
Aberchirder14.8 km—Aberdeenshire
Turriff14.8 km01888Aberdeenshire
Rosehearty22.9 km—Aberdeenshire
Maud27.6 km01771Aberdeenshire

Macduff: questions answered

What dialling code does Macduff use?

We have no sourced code for Macduff and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Aberdeenshire are 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Macduff?

Banff (1.7 km, 01261), Portsoy (11.4 km), Aberchirder (14.8 km), Turriff (14.8 km, 01888), Rosehearty (22.9 km).

Can I move my existing Macduff number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns