Maud business phone numbers (01771)

Maud is a town in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, population 910 (2016). Its landline dialling code is 01771. No 01771 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Maud at a glance

Dialling code
01771
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Aberdeenshire
Council area
Aberdeenshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
910 (2016)
Coordinates
57.522, -2.127

Place data: Wikidata Q6792195 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Maud

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ellon17.5 km01358Aberdeenshire
Rattray19.1 km—Aberdeenshire
Rosehearty19.4 km—Aberdeenshire
Turriff20 km01888Aberdeenshire
Fraserburgh20.3 km01346Aberdeenshire
Peterhead20.6 km01779Aberdeenshire

Maud: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Maud?

Maud uses 01771. From outside the UK dial +44 1771 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01771 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Aberdeenshire town with a different code is Ellon (01358).

Which towns are near Maud?

Ellon (17.5 km, 01358), Rattray (19.1 km), Rosehearty (19.4 km), Turriff (20 km, 01888), Fraserburgh (20.3 km, 01346).

Can I move my existing Maud number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns