Patchway business phone numbers

Patchway is a town in Gloucestershire, England (local authority: South Gloucestershire), population 13,777 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Patchway, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Gloucestershire: 01242, 01285, 01451, 01452, 01453, 01454.

Patchway at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Gloucestershire
County
Gloucestershire
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
13,777 (2021)
Coordinates
51.531, -2.588

Place data: Wikidata Q2247524 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Gloucestershire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Gloucestershire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Patchway.

Towns near Patchway

TownDistanceCodeArea
Filton1.3 km—Gloucestershire
Bradley Stoke2.9 km—Gloucestershire
Thornbury9.7 km01454Gloucestershire
Yate11.8 km01454Gloucestershire
Chipping Sodbury13.4 km01454Gloucestershire
Wickwar14.9 km01454Gloucestershire

Patchway: questions answered

What dialling code does Patchway use?

We have no sourced code for Patchway and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Gloucestershire are 01242, 01285, 01451, 01452, 01453, 01454; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Patchway?

Filton (1.3 km), Bradley Stoke (2.9 km), Thornbury (9.7 km, 01454), Yate (11.8 km, 01454), Chipping Sodbury (13.4 km, 01454).

Can I move my existing Patchway number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns