Filton business phone numbers

Filton is a town in Gloucestershire, England (local authority: South Gloucestershire), population 11,295 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Filton, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Gloucestershire: 01242, 01285, 01451, 01452, 01453, 01454.

Filton at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Gloucestershire
County
Gloucestershire
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
11,295 (2021)
Coordinates
51.529, -2.569

Place data: Wikidata Q537692 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Gloucestershire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Gloucestershire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Filton.

Towns near Filton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Patchway1.3 km—Gloucestershire
Bradley Stoke1.6 km—Gloucestershire
Thornbury9.4 km01454Gloucestershire
Yate10.5 km01454Gloucestershire
Chipping Sodbury12.2 km01454Gloucestershire
Wickwar13.9 km01454Gloucestershire

Filton: questions answered

What dialling code does Filton use?

We have no sourced code for Filton and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Gloucestershire are 01242, 01285, 01451, 01452, 01453, 01454; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Filton?

Patchway (1.3 km), Bradley Stoke (1.6 km), Thornbury (9.4 km, 01454), Yate (10.5 km, 01454), Chipping Sodbury (12.2 km, 01454).

Can I move my existing Filton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns