Lisnaskea business phone numbers (028)

Lisnaskea is a town in County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, population 3,020. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Lisnaskea shares with 54 other towns such as Enniskillen and Omagh. No 028 numbers were in stock on 18 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Lisnaskea at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 18 October 2026)
County
County Fermanagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,020
Coordinates
54.250, -7.442

Place data: Wikidata Q2300579 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Lisnaskea

TownDistanceCodeArea
Enniskillen16.6 km028County Fermanagh
Omagh40 km028County Tyrone
Keady47.9 km—County Armagh
Dungannon51.6 km028County Tyrone

Lisnaskea: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Lisnaskea?

Lisnaskea uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 18 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Enniskillen (16.6 km), Omagh (40 km), Dungannon (51.6 km), Armagh (52.3 km), Coalisland (58.3 km), Cookstown (63.1 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Lisnaskea?

Enniskillen (16.6 km, 028), Omagh (40 km, 028), Keady (47.9 km), Dungannon (51.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Lisnaskea number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns