Jarrow business phone numbers (0191)

Jarrow is a town in Tyne and Wear, England (local authority: South Tyneside), population 27,526 (2001). Its landline dialling code is 0191, the Tyne and Wear exchange area, which Jarrow shares with 26 other towns such as Hebburn and Wallsend. No 0191 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Jarrow at a glance

Dialling code
0191
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
South Tyneside
County
Tyne and Wear
Nation / region
North East England, England
Status
Town
Population
27,526 (2001)
Coordinates
54.981, -1.490

Place data: Wikidata Q782155 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 0191

Towns near Jarrow

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hebburn1.8 km0191Tyne and Wear
Wallsend2.8 km0191Tyne and Wear
South Shields4.1 km0191Tyne and Wear
North Shields4.3 km0191Tyne and Wear
Longbenton5.5 km0191Tyne and Wear
Tynemouth5.8 km0191Tyne and Wear

Jarrow: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Jarrow?

Jarrow uses 0191 (Tyne and Wear). From outside the UK dial +44 191 then the local number.

How many numbers on 0191 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 0191?

Nearest first: Hebburn (1.8 km), Wallsend (2.8 km), South Shields (4.1 km), North Shields (4.3 km), Longbenton (5.5 km), Tynemouth (5.8 km), and 20 more.

Which towns are near Jarrow?

Hebburn (1.8 km, 0191), Wallsend (2.8 km, 0191), South Shields (4.1 km, 0191), North Shields (4.3 km, 0191), Longbenton (5.5 km, 0191).

Can I move my existing Jarrow number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns