Gretna business phone numbers (01461)

Gretna is a town in Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, population 3,040 (2016). Its landline dialling code is 01461. No 01461 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Gretna at a glance

Dialling code
01461
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Dumfries and Galloway
Council area
Dumfries and Galloway
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
3,040 (2016)
Coordinates
54.994, -3.062

Place data: Wikidata Q2282115 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Gretna

TownDistanceCodeArea
Annan13.1 km—Dumfries and Galloway
Langholm18 km013873Dumfries and Galloway
Lockerbie23.5 km01576Dumfries and Galloway
Lochmaben28.4 km—Dumfries and Galloway
Dumfries36.3 km01387Dumfries and Galloway
Maxwelltown36.6 km—Dumfries and Galloway

Gretna: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Gretna?

Gretna uses 01461. From outside the UK dial +44 1461 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01461 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which towns are near Gretna?

Annan (13.1 km), Langholm (18 km, 013873), Lockerbie (23.5 km, 01576), Lochmaben (28.4 km), Dumfries (36.3 km, 01387).

Can I move my existing Gretna number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns