Giffnock business phone numbers

Giffnock is a town in East Renfrewshire, Scotland, population 12,300 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Giffnock, so this page does not state one.

Giffnock at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Renfrewshire
Council area
East Renfrewshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
12,300 (2016)
Coordinates
55.798, -4.291

Place data: Wikidata Q1016935 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Giffnock

TownDistanceCodeArea
Clarkston1.9 km—East Renfrewshire
Newton Mearns4.1 km0141East Renfrewshire
Barrhead6.3 km—East Renfrewshire
Pollokshaws3 km—Glasgow City

Giffnock: questions answered

What dialling code does Giffnock use?

We have no sourced code for Giffnock and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Giffnock?

Clarkston (1.9 km), Newton Mearns (4.1 km, 0141), Barrhead (6.3 km), Pollokshaws (3 km).

Can I move my existing Giffnock number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns