Barrhead business phone numbers

Barrhead is a town in East Renfrewshire, Scotland, population 17,610 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Barrhead, so this page does not state one.

Barrhead at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Renfrewshire
Council area
East Renfrewshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
17,610 (2016)
Coordinates
55.800, -4.391

Place data: Wikidata Q2598252 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Barrhead

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newton Mearns4.8 km0141East Renfrewshire
Giffnock6.3 km—East Renfrewshire
Clarkston6.8 km—East Renfrewshire
Paisley5.4 km0141Renfrewshire

Barrhead: questions answered

What dialling code does Barrhead use?

We have no sourced code for Barrhead and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Barrhead?

Newton Mearns (4.8 km, 0141), Giffnock (6.3 km), Clarkston (6.8 km), Paisley (5.4 km, 0141).

Can I move my existing Barrhead number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns