Clarkston business phone numbers

Clarkston is a town in East Renfrewshire, Scotland, population 9,860 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Clarkston, so this page does not state one.

Clarkston at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Renfrewshire
Council area
East Renfrewshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
9,860 (2016)
Coordinates
55.781, -4.288

Place data: Wikidata Q1446963 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Clarkston

TownDistanceCodeArea
Giffnock1.9 km—East Renfrewshire
Newton Mearns3.1 km0141East Renfrewshire
Barrhead6.8 km—East Renfrewshire
Pollokshaws4.9 km—Glasgow City

Clarkston: questions answered

What dialling code does Clarkston use?

We have no sourced code for Clarkston and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Clarkston?

Giffnock (1.9 km), Newton Mearns (3.1 km, 0141), Barrhead (6.8 km), Pollokshaws (4.9 km).

Can I move my existing Clarkston number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns