Gatehouse of Fleet business phone numbers

Gatehouse of Fleet is a town in Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, population 970 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Gatehouse of Fleet, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Dumfries and Galloway: 01387, 013873, 01461, 01556, 01557, 01576.

Gatehouse of Fleet at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Dumfries and Galloway
Council area
Dumfries and Galloway
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
970 (2016)
Coordinates
54.883, -4.183

Place data: Wikidata Q996643 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Dumfries and Galloway

These codes are named after exchange towns in Dumfries and Galloway. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Gatehouse of Fleet.

Towns near Gatehouse of Fleet

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kirkcudbright10 km01557Dumfries and Galloway
Creetown12.9 km—Dumfries and Galloway
Wigtown16.8 km01988Dumfries and Galloway
Castle Douglas17.5 km01556Dumfries and Galloway
Newton Stewart21.4 km01671Dumfries and Galloway
New Galloway21.6 km01644Dumfries and Galloway

Gatehouse of Fleet: questions answered

What dialling code does Gatehouse of Fleet use?

We have no sourced code for Gatehouse of Fleet and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Dumfries and Galloway are 01387, 013873, 01461, 01556, 01557, 01576; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Gatehouse of Fleet?

Kirkcudbright (10 km, 01557), Creetown (12.9 km), Wigtown (16.8 km, 01988), Castle Douglas (17.5 km, 01556), Newton Stewart (21.4 km, 01671).

Can I move my existing Gatehouse of Fleet number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns