Dalbeattie business phone numbers

Dalbeattie is a town in Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, population 4,200 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Dalbeattie, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Dumfries and Galloway: 01387, 013873, 01461, 01556, 01557, 01576.

Dalbeattie at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Dumfries and Galloway
Council area
Dumfries and Galloway
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
4,200 (2016)
Coordinates
54.932, -3.822

Place data: Wikidata Q1011670 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Dumfries and Galloway

These codes are named after exchange towns in Dumfries and Galloway. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Dalbeattie.

Towns near Dalbeattie

TownDistanceCodeArea
Castle Douglas6.9 km01556Dumfries and Galloway
Kirkcudbright18.2 km01557Dumfries and Galloway
Maxwelltown19.7 km—Dumfries and Galloway
Dumfries19.9 km01387Dumfries and Galloway
Gatehouse of Fleet23.7 km—Dumfries and Galloway
New Galloway25.8 km01644Dumfries and Galloway

Dalbeattie: questions answered

What dialling code does Dalbeattie use?

We have no sourced code for Dalbeattie and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Dumfries and Galloway are 01387, 013873, 01461, 01556, 01557, 01576; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Dalbeattie?

Castle Douglas (6.9 km, 01556), Kirkcudbright (18.2 km, 01557), Maxwelltown (19.7 km), Dumfries (19.9 km, 01387), Gatehouse of Fleet (23.7 km).

Can I move my existing Dalbeattie number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns