Castlederg business phone numbers

Castlederg is a town in County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, population 2,980. We hold no sourced dialling code for Castlederg, so this page does not state one.

Castlederg at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
County
County Tyrone
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
2,980
Coordinates
54.708, -7.593

Place data: Wikidata Q3544113 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Castlederg

TownDistanceCodeArea
Strabane15.7 km028County Tyrone
Omagh22.3 km028County Tyrone
Cookstown55 km028County Tyrone
Dungannon57.9 km028County Tyrone
Coalisland60.8 km028County Tyrone

Castlederg: questions answered

What dialling code does Castlederg use?

We have no sourced code for Castlederg and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Castlederg?

Strabane (15.7 km, 028), Omagh (22.3 km, 028), Cookstown (55 km, 028), Dungannon (57.9 km, 028), Coalisland (60.8 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Castlederg number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns