Caerwys business phone numbers

Caerwys is a town in Flintshire, Wales, population 1,243 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Caerwys, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Flintshire: 01352.

Caerwys at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Flintshire
Principal area
Flintshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,243 (2021)
Coordinates
53.246, -3.307

Place data: Wikidata Q3401109 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Flintshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Flintshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Caerwys.

Towns near Caerwys

TownDistanceCodeArea
Holywell6.4 km—Flintshire
Bagillt9.6 km—Flintshire
Flint11.6 km—Flintshire
Mold14.6 km01352Flintshire
Buckley16.9 km—Flintshire
Connah's Quay16.9 km01244Flintshire

Caerwys: questions answered

What dialling code does Caerwys use?

We have no sourced code for Caerwys and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Flintshire are 01352; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Caerwys?

Holywell (6.4 km), Bagillt (9.6 km), Flint (11.6 km), Mold (14.6 km, 01352), Buckley (16.9 km).

Can I move my existing Caerwys number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns