Biggar business phone numbers (01899)

Biggar is a town in South Lanarkshire, Scotland, population 2,420 (2016). Its landline dialling code is 01899. No 01899 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Biggar at a glance

Dialling code
01899
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
South Lanarkshire
Council area
South Lanarkshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
2,420 (2016)
Coordinates
55.622, -3.516

Place data: Wikidata Q3250089 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Biggar

TownDistanceCodeArea
Rigside16.8 km—South Lanarkshire
Lanark17.4 km01555South Lanarkshire
Lesmahagow23.4 km01555South Lanarkshire
Carluke23.5 km—South Lanarkshire
Dalserf27.9 km—South Lanarkshire
Stonehouse30.4 km—South Lanarkshire

Biggar: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Biggar?

Biggar uses 01899. From outside the UK dial +44 1899 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01899 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which towns are near Biggar?

Rigside (16.8 km), Lanark (17.4 km, 01555), Lesmahagow (23.4 km, 01555), Carluke (23.5 km), Dalserf (27.9 km).

Can I move my existing Biggar number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns