Bexley business phone numbers

Bexley is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Bexley). We hold no sourced dialling code for Bexley, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Bexley at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Bexley
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.441, 0.149

Place data: Wikidata Q146416 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Bexley.

Towns near Bexley

TownDistanceCodeArea
Welling3.4 km020Greater London
Erith4.1 km—Greater London
St Mary Cray6.1 km—Greater London
Eltham6.8 km—Greater London
Plumstead7 km020Greater London
Woolwich8 km—Greater London

Bexley: questions answered

What dialling code does Bexley use?

We have no sourced code for Bexley and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Bexley?

Welling (3.4 km, 020), Erith (4.1 km), St Mary Cray (6.1 km), Eltham (6.8 km), Plumstead (7 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Bexley number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns