Wormit business phone numbers

Wormit is a town in Fife, Scotland. We hold no sourced dialling code for Wormit, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

Wormit at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Coordinates
56.424, -2.981

Place data: Wikidata Q4020981 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Wormit.

Towns near Wormit

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newport-on-Tay3.1 km01382Fife
Tayport6.7 km—Fife
Leuchars7.6 km—Fife
Cupar11.7 km01334Fife
St Andrews14.7 km01334Fife
Newburgh17.7 km01337Fife

Wormit: questions answered

What dialling code does Wormit use?

We have no sourced code for Wormit and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Wormit?

Newport-on-Tay (3.1 km, 01382), Tayport (6.7 km), Leuchars (7.6 km), Cupar (11.7 km, 01334), St Andrews (14.7 km, 01334).

Can I move my existing Wormit number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns